View Schedule

Print Schedule

Live Schedule | Close

August

August 27: Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Tea Area, 6pm
August 30: DWU Volleyball vs. York College, 10am
August 30: DWU Volleyball vs. Valley City State, 8pm
August 31: DWU Volleyball vs. College of St. Mary, 1pm
August 31: DWU Volleyball vs. Dakota State, 7pm

September

September 3: 9th Grade Football vs. Wagner, 4:15pm
September 5: MHS Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Groton Area, 4pm
September 5: 9th Grade Football vs. Yankton, 4:15pm
September 5: MHS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Groton Area, 6pm
September 6: MHS Varsity Football vs. Harrisburg, 7pm
September 7: MHS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Sioux Falls Christian, 1pm
September 7: MHS Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Sioux Falls Christian, 3pm
September 7: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Harrisburg, 7pm
September 10: MCS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Mitchell High School, 7pm
September 13: MHS Girls Varsity Soccer vs. St. Thomas More, 6pm
September 13: MHS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. St. Thomas More, 8pm
September 17: MHS Boys JV Soccer vs. Harrisburg, 4pm
September 17: MHS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Harrisburg, 6pm
September 20: MHS Varsity Football vs. Spearfish, 7pm
September 21: MHS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Aberdeen Central, 3pm
September 21: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Brandon Valley, 7pm
September 23: 10th Grade Football vs. O'Gorman, 4:15pm
September 23: MHS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. James Valley Christian, 6pm
September 26: 10th Grade Football vs. Yankton, 4:15pm
September 26: MHS Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Tea Area, 6pm
September 26: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Huron, 7pm
September 28: DWU Football vs. Hastings College, 1pm

October

October 1: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Watertown, 7pm
October 10: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Yankton, 7pm
October 11: MHS Varsity Football vs. Brookings, 7pm
October 15: 9th Grade Football vs. Huron, 4:15pm
October 15: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Aberdeen Central, 7pm
October 19: DWU Football vs. Morningside College, 1pm
October 22: 9th Grade Football vs. Aberdeen Central, 4:15pm
October 24: MHS Varsity Football vs. Huron, 7pm
October 25: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Pierre, 7pm
October 29: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Brookings, 7pm

November

November 2: DWU Football vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 1pm
November 9: DWU Football vs. Concordia University, 1pm
October 29: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Brookings, 7pm

Possible Post Season Games

October 31: MHS Varsity Football Quarterfinals, 7pm
November 5: MHS Varsity Volleyball District Tournament, 7pm
November 8: MHS Varsity Football Semifinals, 7pm
November 9: MHS Varsity Volleyball District Tournament, 7pm
November 14: MHS Varsity Volleyball Regional Tournament, 6pm
November 15: MHS Varsity Football Championship, TBD
November 21 - 23: MHS Varsity Volleyball State Tournament, TBD

Scheduled Programming for Local Sports:

homebutton

 

sponsors


 

 

 

 

 

 

August 2017

8/17/17 4:00PM - MHS Girl’s Soccer vs. Yankton - Pepsi Soccer Complex
8/17/17 6:00PM- MHS Boy’s Soccer vs. Yankton - Pepsi Soccer Complex
8/22/17 12:30PM - MHS Girl’s Tennis vs. Rapid City/Vermillion- Hitchcock Park
8/22/17 7:00PM - MHS Volleyball vs. Aberdeen Central - Mitchell High School
8/25/17 4:00PM - MHS Boy’s Soccer vs. Sturgis - Pepsi - Soccer Complex
8/25/17 6:00PM - MHS Girl’s Soccer vs. Sturgis - Pepsi Soccer Complex
8/26/17 12:00PM - MHS Girl’s Soccer vs. Spearfish - Pepsi Soccer Complex
8/26/17 2:00PM - MHS Boy’s Soccervs. Spearfish - Pepsi Soccer Complex
8/28/17 4:15PM - MHS Freshman Football vs. Wagner - Joe Quintal Field
8/31/17 7:00PM - MHS Volleyball vs. Yankton - Mitchell High School

September 2017

9/1/17 12:30PM - MHS Girl’s Tennis vs. Pierre, Yankton - Hitchcock Park
9/1/17 6:00PM - DWU Volleyball vs. Grace (Neb.) - Corn Palace
9/2/17 4:00PM - MHS Volleyball vs. Brookings - Mitchell High School
9/2/17 7:00PM - MHS Varsity Football vs. Brookings - Joe Quintal Field
9/2/17 9:00AM - DWU Volleyball vs. Clarke - Corn Palace
9/5/17 4:00PM - MHS Boy’s Soccer vs. Brookings - Pepsi Soccer Complex
9/5/17 6:00PM - MHS Girl’s Soccer vs. Brookings - Pepsi Soccer Complex
9/9/17 1:00PM - DWU Football vs. Jamestown - Joe Quintal Field
9/11/17 4:00PM - MHS Girl’s Tennis vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- Hitchcock Park
9/12/17 4:00PM - MHS Girl’s Soccer vs. Pierre - Pepsi Soccer Complex
9/12/17 6:00PM - MHS Boy’s Soccer vs. Pierre - Pepsi Soccer Complex
9/13/17 7:30PM - DWU Volleyball vs. Briar Cliff (Iowa) - Corn Palace
9/14/17 4:00PM - MHS Boy’s Soccer vs. James Valley Christian - Pepsi Soccer Complex
9/14/17 6:00PM - MHS Girl’s Soccer vs. Sioux Falls Christian - Pepsi Soccer Complex
9/15/17 7:00PM - MHS Varsity Football vs. Sioux Falls Washington - Joe Quintal Field
9/16/17 4:00PM - MHS Volleyball vs. Spearfish - Mitchell High School
9/18/17 4:15PM - MHS JV Football vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt - Joe Quintal Field
9/19/17 4:00PM - MHS Girl’s Tennis vs. Madison - Hitchcock Park
9/19/17 7:30PM - DWU Volleyball vs. Northwestern (Iowa) - Corn Palace
9/21/17 7:00PM - MHS Volleyball vs. Brandon Valley - Mitchell High School
9/22/17 7:00PM - MHS Varsity Football vs. Douglas-Box Elder - Joe Quintal Field
9/23/17 1:00PM - DWU Football vs. Hastings - Joe Quintal Field
9/26/17 4:00PM - MHS Girl’s Tennis vs. Brandon Valley - Hitchcock Park
9/30/17 1:00PM - DWU Football vs. Midland University - Joe Quintal Field

October 2017

10/3/17 7:30PM - DWU Volleyball vs. Dordt - Corn Palace
10/5/17 7:00PM - MHS Volleyball vs. Watertown - Mitchell High School
10/6/17 7:00PM - MHS Varsity Football vs. Pierre - Joe Quintal Field
10/10/17 4:15PM - MHS Freshman Football vs. Huron- Joe Quintal Field
10/17/17 7:00PM - MHS Volleyball vs. Harrisburg - Mitchell High School
10/19/17 7:00PM - MHS Varsity Football vs. Spearfish - Joe Quintal Field
10/20/17 7:00PM - MHS Volleyball vs. Pierre - Mitchell High School
10/21/17 1:00PM - DWU Football vs. Briar Cliff (Iowa) - Joe Quintal Field
10/26/17 TBD - MHS Varsity Football Quarterfinals if Hosting - Joe Quintal Field
10/27/17 6:30PM - DWU Volleyball vs. College of St. Mary - Corn Palace
10/27/17 8:00PM - DWU Men’s Basketball vs. Sisseton Wahpeton College - Corn Palace
10/31/17 6:00PM - DWU Women’s Basketball vs. Jamestown - Corn Palace
10/31/17 7:00PM* - DWU Men’s Basketball vs. Jamestown - Corn Palace

November 2017

11/1/17 7:30PM - DWU Volleyball vs. Morningside - Corn Palace
11/3/17 TBD - MHS Varsity Football Semifinals if Hosting - Joe Quintal Field
11/4/17 1:00PM - DWU Football vs. Dordt - Joe Quintal Field
11/4/17 7:00PM - MHS Volleyball vs. Huron - Mitchell High School
11/9/17 TBD - MHS Volleyball Sweet 16 if Hosting - Mitchell High School
11/15/17 6:00PM - DWU Volleyball vs. Dordt - Corn Palace
11/15/17 8:00PM - DWU Men’s Basketball vs. Dordt Corn Palace
11/18/17 2:00PM - DWU Women’s Basketball vs. Concordia (Neb.) - Corn Palace
11/18/17 4:00PM - DWU Men’s Basketball vs. Concordia (Neb.)- Corn Palace

 

 

 

kickoff
link to MT